July 10, 2020

Ellie Kemper Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2019

Short Biography

Ellie Kemper was born on 02-05-1980 in Kansas City in the state of Missouri, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Comedian, Writer, Film Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
Other Professions: Comedian Writer Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Ellie Kemper Wiki Link

Ellie Kemper Complete Bio & Career

Ellie Kemper is a graduate in English from Princeton University where she used to show her Acting skills and later on She moved to Oxford University England to sharpen her Skills.
 
Elle was more in Acting since childhood, which led her to join the Princeton University’s Princeton Triangle Club which is musical comedy theatre troupe. The role which took her into the limelight was a sweet and witty receptionist in the TV series The office in 2009. Apart from this, She marked her presence in various TV shows like Redeeming Rainbows and Important Things with Demetri Martin, American Dad. The director Paul Feig, signed her in 2011 for comedy Show Bridesmaid which gave her huge success.
 
In 2014 They came together and in 2016 The Nobodies and The Secret Life of Pets featured her acting skill even better.
 
The Turning point of Success which led her to heights of Success is American television Program Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt.  She had won many awards and nominations especially for her role in The Office.  She won in 2010 the Golden Nymph Award for Outstanding Actress in Comedy roles.

Ellie Kemper Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 2 months, 8 days old age Ellie Kemper will turn 41 on 02 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 21 days, 14 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ellie Kemper has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%

Ellie Kemper Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is Daughter of David Wood Kemper, who was the chairman and Chief Executive Officer of a Bank Holding Company named Commerce Bancshares and her mother name is Dorothy Ann. She has 3 more siblings and she placed second in them. Her Sister is also a famous writer Carrie Kemper. Elizabeth is of German, English and Italian Descent.

Life's Important Dates Of Ellie Kemper