June 16, 2019

Elton John Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Other Name: Sir Elton Hercules John, Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Other Professions: Musician Composer Songwriter Film Actor Investor Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Elton John Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Elton John will turn 73 on 25 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 8 days, 11 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elton John has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Elton John was born on 25-03-1947 in Pinner, Middlesex, United Kingdom. He is an English Singer, Musician, Composer, Songwriter, Film Actor, Investor & Recording Artist.

Elton John Wiki Link




Elton John Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Elton John's family, relatives;

Elton John Popularity on Social Media