April 04, 2020

Elvis Presley Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2018

Other Name: Elvis Aaron Presley
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Elvis Presley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Elvis Presley was 42 years, 7 months & 8 days old age.

Short Biography

Elvis Presley was born on 08-01-1935 in Tupelo in the state of Mississippi, United States. He was an American Singer, Musician, Film Actor & Television Actor.

Elvis Presley Wiki Link

Elvis Presley Popular Videos

Death Info

Elvis Presley died on 16-08-1977 in Memphis in the state of Tennessee, United States. He died due to a heart attack at the age of 42.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 August, 1977 Memphis, Tennessee United States

Life's Important Dates Of Elvis Presley