July 05, 2020

Emile Hirsch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Emile Davenport Hirsch
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Emile Hirsch is a fantastic Actor who was born on March 13, 1985, in Palms, in the state of California, United States with the birth name as Emile Davenport Hirsch.

Emile Hirsch Wiki Link

Emile Hirsch Complete Bio & Career

The American Actor, Emile initially in the year 1996, he was given the opportunity to perform in the television series – Kindred: The Embraced in the role of Abel. In the following year, he got the opportunities to perform in the TV series namely Early Edition and 3rd Rock from the Sun as Lance Foster and Punk respectively. Later, in the year 1998, he performed in one episode of Players as Adam Paprelli. In the same year, he got the offers to perform in two television movies such as Gargantua and Houdini as Brandon Elway and Young Houdini. In the year 2002, his performance as Sedgewick Bell in The Emperor’s Club has attracted the huge number of audiences as well as industry critics. As a result, he was nominated for the Young Artist Award in the category of Best performance for this feature movie.
 
Additionally, he has performed in the television miniseries such as Bonnie and Clyde in the role of Clyde Barrow. Recently, in the year 2017, he completed his movie The Swimmer in which he has played the role as Richard Morgan. However, his upcoming movies include The Outsider and An Evening with Beverly Luff Lin which are still in the stage of post-production. His other prominent works include Taking Woodstock in 2009, Killer Joe in 2011, Savages in 2012, Prince Avalanche in 2013, and much more.

Emile Hirsch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 3 months, 22 days old age Emile Hirsch will turn 36 on 13 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 7 days, 4 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emile Hirsch has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%

Life's Important Dates Of Emile Hirsch