January 28, 2022

Emilia Attias Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Emilia Attias Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Emilia Attias was born on 20-03-1987 in Belgrano in the state of Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an Argentine Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: María Emilia Attias Pompei, Emi
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer Model Theatre Actress

Emilia Attias Complete Bio & Career

Emilia Attias was born to Carlos Attias, a Lieutenant Colonel and Hebe Ada Rosa Pompei, a real estate developer. She is the fourth child among the family of 5 siblings.She has two elder sister twins, another elder sister, and a younger brother. Her parents divorced when she was six.
 
Since she was not from an economically wealthy family and hence began her career as an advertising model at the age of twelve. This helped her finance her fees for acting and singing. She even participated in campaigns for Arsenico Sport, Levi’s and Coca-Cola. Four years later, in 2003 she began her career on television in Rebelde Way where she plays the role of Celeste, in Los Rordan as Magda, and in Casi Angeles(2007) as the protagonist. Later in 2005, she began hosting a television show named“Yesterday I Saw You.”
 
The year 2005 saw her filming debut with “Kill Videla” wherein she plays ‘Lucia’. However, the film released in 2010 for which she was nominated for the Silver Condor Award as a Female Revelation. In the upcoming years, she gave wonderful performances in movies like The Secret of Lucia, Vinyl Days, Dolores and many others. Apart from films, she acted in stage plays -“Unforgettable” with Miguel Angel Cherutti and Reina Reech. She was nominated for Estrella De Mar for her excellent performance in the play. In 2010 she hosted a youth game and quiz show named “Re - I Believe in You”, where the contestants physical and mental skills are tested. In the same year, she participated as a contestant in Showmatch - which dealt with humour and parody of other shows. She has played the protagonist role in numerous television shows like The Only 2, My Usual Friends, South Wind and Chrome. She was nominated in the Favourite Actress Category in My usual Friends(2014) and in Best Actress Category for her role in Chrome(2016). She also directed short films El Reflejo for fashion TV in2015.

Emilia Attias Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In 2009, Emilia Attias got married to Naim Sibara, who is a professional musician and a comedian. The couple was blessed with a baby girl in 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Emilia Attias

Emilia Attias Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 10months, 8 days old age Emilia Attias will turn 35 on 20 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 19 days, 15 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emilia Attias has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%