November 30, 2022

Emily Deschanel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 23, 2017

Emily Deschanel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Emily Deschanel was born on 11-10-1976 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Producer.


Other Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Emily Deschanel Popular Videos

Emily Deschanel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Caleb Deschanel and Mary Jo Deschanel. She has a sister named Zooey Deschanel, who is also an actress. She is married to an actor named David Hornsby and has two children named Calvin Hornsby and Henry Lamar Hornsby.

Sister Zooey Deschanel
Mother Mary Jo Deschanel
Father Caleb Deschanel
Husband David Hornsby

Life's Important Dates Of Emily Deschanel

Emily Deschanel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 1month, 19 days old age Emily Deschanel will turn 47 on 11 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 10 days, 12 hours,36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emily Deschanel has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%