April 06, 2020

Emily Osment Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Emily Jordan Osment
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Film Actress Philanthropist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Emily Osment Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 0 month, 27 days old age Emily Osment will turn 29 on 10 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 3 days, 5 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emily Osment has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Emily Osment was born on 10-03-1992 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Philanthropist & Musician.

Emily Osment Wiki Link

Emily Osment Complete Bio & Career

She is the younger sister of The Sixth Sense star, Haley Joel Osment. Her father is also an actor of some renown. Following in their footsteps, Emily started her acting career performing in several commercials, including a radio spot with Dick Van Dyke, before making her film debut in "The Secret Life of Girls." The same year she landed a role in the Hallmark film, "Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End," as the daughter of Glenn Close and Christopher Walken. That role led to a nomination for Best Young Actor.
 
After that Emily played several smaller roles for television, which include, "3rd Rock from the Sun," "Touched by an Angel," and "Friends." During this time she also did voice acting alongside her brother and John Cleese, Catherine O'Hara, and Harry Shearer in the short animated film, "Edward Fudwupper Fibbed Big."
 
Finally, Emily landed the much sought-after role of Gerti Giggles in, "Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams." Writer/Director Robert Rodriguez was so impressed by her audition that he made the role longer without even knowing that she was the sister of Haley Joel Osment. She then appeared in the sequel, "Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over."
 
Emily Osment appeared as a regular on the hit Disney Channel show, "Hannah Montana," in which she played the hyperactive, Lily Truscott, alongside co-stars Miley Cyrus and Mitchell Musso.

Life's Important Dates Of Emily Osment

Emily Osment Popularity on Social Media