April 02, 2020

Emily VanCamp Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 12, 2018

Other Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer

Emily VanCamp Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 10 months, 21 days old age Emily VanCamp will turn 34 on 12 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 9 days, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emily VanCamp has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Emily VanCamp was born on 12-05-1986 in Port Perry, Durham, Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian Film Actress, Television Actress & Dancer.

Emily VanCamp Wiki Link

Emily VanCamp Complete Bio & Career

Emily VanCamp has been working in the Canadian Film Industry since 2002 and popularly known by her land series such as Everwood in 2002 to 2006 and Brother and Sister an ABC series from 2007 to 2010. Her childhood was not very good, she used to offer food for the customers and roam around for her work she does.
 
Emily was very fond of dancing and in very early age say in 3 years she gives a fine presentation in the school's programs and she had a dream to be a professional dancer in the future. When she was 11 years old, she started taking dance training in Montreal. In 1999, she got very much influenced in acting also and her first film was Ladies Room, that was the first time when she stepped into the world of films.
 
Furthermore, she was featured in a lesbian drama titled as ‘Lost and Delicious’ and that role was much encouraged by her producer as well as by her fans. Some of the movies that are starred as Emily are titled as No Good Deed, Black Irish, Norman, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Boundaries, etc. Are You Afraid of the Dark?, Glory Days, Beyond the Blackboard, Marvel 75 Years: From Pulp to Pop!, The Resident is some among Television series. She also nominated in many award events and won some of them.

Emily VanCamp Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Emily VanCamp's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Emily VanCamp

Emily VanCamp Popularity on Social Media