October 21, 2020

Emma Maembong Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2018

Emma Maembong Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Emma Maembong was born on 27-03-1992 in Kuala Terengganu in the state of Terengganu, Malaysia. She is a Malaysian Television Actress, Film Actress, Model & Artist.


Other Name: Fatimah Rohani binti Ismail
Other Professions: Film Actress Model Artist
Emma Maembong Wiki Link

Emma Maembong Complete Bio & Career

Emma Maembong is a well known national arts artist. Her last name (Maembong) was obtained by combining her father's name, Ismail, with her grandfather's name, Embong.
 
Maembong only attends school until Form 2. When she was criticised, Emma says that she chooses acting because she has a brother who cannot walk. However, it did not affect her studies although she admits that she didn't take her [Sijil Pelajaran Malaysia]] (SPM) because she wants to follow her father's footsteps.
 
Maembong started her career when director Erma Fatima took her under her guidance. Her debut in the acting world was in a TV series Kau Yang Terindah directed by Fatima. The drama series attracted millions of viewers in Malaysia and instantly elevated her name and her appearance was widely covered by the media. Her fans created a fan club just for her called Emavengers.
 
After her first drama series ended, she acted in Cinta Itu Milikku which aired on TV3.

Life's Important Dates Of Emma Maembong

Emma Maembong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 6 months, 24 days old age Emma Maembong will turn 29 on 27 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emma Maembong has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%