January 20, 2022

Emma Noble Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Short Biography

Emma Noble was born on 26-06-1971 in London, United Kingdom. She is an English Model & Television Actress.


Other Name: Emma Jane Noble
Other Professions: Television Actress

Emma Noble Complete Bio & Career

Emma Noble, a famous English actor, and model, are well known for the romantic comedy film The Truth About Love released in 2005 where she was cast along with Love Hewitt and Dougray Scott, a popular game show Bruce’s Price is Right in 1995, and for a comedy documentary Harry Hill: An Audience with Harry Hill in 2004. She was raised in London and has spent her youth in Southeast London’s Sidcup district.
 
She used to work as a stage model for DesignersJohn Rocha and Ghost. Later she joined Commercial and Glamour World displaying work and for almost four years she worked as a presenter on the Bruce Forsyth's famous game show named The Price Is Right. She has also appeared in an episode of Crossroads and Jonathan Creek.
 
She has performed in the UK national tour of Ben Elton's play Popcorn and has further appeared in a reality television show. She is also known as the international ambassador for the National Autistic Society.

Emma Noble Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to James Major from 1999 to 2004, he is the son of former British Prime Minister John Major. She sawJames major at a gathering at London's popular Cafe Royal in the year 1998. Together they had a child named Harry Major was born in 2000 and later she married her second Husband, businessman Conrad Baker in 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Emma Noble

Emma Noble Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 6months, 25 days old age Emma Noble will turn 51 on 26 June, 2022. Only 5 months, 5 days, 19 hours,43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emma Noble has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%