June 26, 2019

Emma Roberts Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Emma Rose Roberts
Other Professions: Singer Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Emma Roberts Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 4 months, 16 days old age Emma Roberts will turn 29 on 10 February, 2020. Only 7 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emma Roberts has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Emma Roberts was born New York on February 10, 1991. An extremely versatile personality she is a lead actress and a popular singer in the United States.

Emma Roberts Wiki Link

Emma Roberts Complete Bio & Career

At a tender age of nine, Emma Robert made her debut in the movies. It was in 2004 that she gain made her entry into the industry through the famous series Unfabulous, for which she received appreciation far and wide. It was in  2006, that Roberts returned to the big screen, starring and soon, next year she won the Young Artist Award for a supporting actress. Also, She has numerous movies and Television shows in her basket that have been quite popular. She is currently engaged in the television production Scream Queens, where she plays the lead role. Along with this, she is also working for a movie Billionaire Boys Club which is scheduled for release this year.
 
She has also acquired fame by her music titles that have been quite popular. In 2005 the talented actress released her first album Unfabulous and More. Which was the soundtrack for her the television series Unfabulous for the show she had acted? Her songs have also hit a high by making it to the most popular chartbusters.
 
She has also been the brand ambassador for Neutrogena and has promoted their products as well.


Emma Roberts Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her biological parents are Kelly Cunningham and actor Eric Roberts. Her parents separated when she was a baby. She belongs to a family of actors where er grandmother and aunts have been a  part of the Hollywood Industry, that inclined her to follow their footsteps and join the Hollywood.


Emma Roberts Popularity on Social Media