December 01, 2022

Emmanuelle Charpentier Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2020

Short Biography

Emmanuelle Charpentier was born on 11-12-1968 in Juvisy-sur-Orge in Essonne, France. She is a French Professor, Researcher in genetics, biochemistry, and microbiology, Director at the Max Planck Institute for Infection Biology, Microbiologist & Founder of the Max Planck Unit for the Science of Pathogens.


Other Name: Emmanuelle Marie Charpentier
Other Professions: Researcher Director Microbiologist Founder

Life's Important Dates Of Emmanuelle Charpentier

Emmanuelle Charpentier Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 11months, 20 days old age Emmanuelle Charpentier will turn 54 on 11 December, 2022. Only 9 days, 16 hours,9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emmanuelle Charpentier has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%