January 23, 2022

Emmy Noether Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

Emmy Noether was born on 23-03-1882 in Erlangen, Franconia in the state of Bavaria, Germany. She was a German Mathematician, Scientist & Physicist.


Other Name: Amalie Emmy Noether
Other Professions: Scientist Physicist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Emmy Noether died on 14-04-1935 in Bryn Mawr, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States. She diagnosed with the surgery of ovarian cyst. Doctors found that she had a tumor. She died at age of 53.

DEATHDAY 14 April,1935 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Bryn Mawr, Delaware, Pennsylvania
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Emmy Noether Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Emmy Noether's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Emmy Noether

Emmy Noether Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Emmy Noether was 53 years 0month & 22 days old age.