April 19, 2021

Emmylou Harris Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 2, 2018

Emmylou Harris Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Emmylou Harris was born on 02-04-1947 in Birmingham in the state of Alabama, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist & Activist.


Other Name: Emmy, Em
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Emmylou Harris Wiki Link

Emmylou Harris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Emmylou Harris's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Emmylou Harris

Emmylou Harris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 0 month, 17 days old age Emmylou Harris will turn 75 on 02 April, 2022. Only 11 months, 13 days, 8 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emmylou Harris has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%