March 29, 2020

Emo Philips Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Phil Soltanek
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Emo Philips Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Emo Philips will turn 65 on 07 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 8 days, 15 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emo Philips has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Emo Philips born on February 7th, 1956 is an American Comedian. Emo was born in Chicago. Emo uses the paraprosdokians which are spoken in a roving falsetto nature of voice in most of his stand-up comedy. He generally delivers his material in a confused and childlike manner which produces the required timing in the comic and also invokes the wisdom of children or the idiot savant.

Emo Philips Wiki Link

Emo Philips Complete Bio & Career

Up till now, Emo has recorded has recorded three comedy albums. E=mo2 his album was recorded live in New York City which ultimately won the New Music Award in 1985 for the best comedy film. This album was released again during his Live album on a single CD at the Hasty Pudding theater. In 2001, Emo released an album called Emo as well. He was in the top 50 of E4’s 100 greatest comedians. He also appeared as number 54 on Channel 4’s top 100 greatest stand-ups.
 
Emo also featured in acting on television series like Miami Vice and The Weird Al Show. He appeared as a guest on a panel game 8 Out of 10 Cats on the British television in 2001. He has also worked as voiceover credits on the animated series Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist; Home Movies; Space Ghost Coast to Coast; Adventure Time and also did the voice of Dooper in the animated Slacked Cats series.
 
Emo was rumored to be dating comedian Judy Tenuta who is an entertainer with a comic personality however they both denied of the same.

Emo Philips Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Emo Philips's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Emo Philips

Emo Philips Popularity on Social Media