August 08, 2020

Epico Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Epico Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Epico was born on 24-03-1982 in the state of San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is a Puerto Rican Wrestler.


Other Name: Orlando Tito Colon, Dos Equis, Dynamico, Fernando, Fire Blaze, Tito Colon, Tito Nieves
Appearance: WWE
Epico Wiki Link

Epico Complete Bio & Career

Epico’s actual name is Orlando Tito Colón. Colón attended Western Michigan University, graduating with a bachelor's degree in accounting. While attending, he played baseball for the Western Michigan Broncos.
 
Colón began wrestling on the independent circuit of the United States, performing in Hybrid Pro Wrestling, a promotion based in Schoolcraft, Michigan. In 2006, Colón joined the World Wrestling Council, a promotion owned by his uncle, Carlos Colón, Sr. He debuted as the mystery opponent in a stipulation match that promoted the debut of "another member of the Colón family". On March 4, 2009, Pro Wrestling Zero1 based in Japan, announced that Colón would debut in the company.
 
Colón debuted on March 11, 2010, teaming with Johnny Prime and Incognito and being booked to defeat Tyler Reks, Derrick Bateman, and Vance Archer.The promotion's creative team gave him a new ring name "Tito Nieves", which was quickly changed to "Tito Colon". Subsequently, his character was revamped as a masked wrestler called "Dos Equis" (After the Dos Equis beer), while Incognito was renamed Hunico and their team was named Los Aviadores.
 
On August 19, 2013, an episode of Raw, a vignette was aired introducing a new tag team known as Los Matadores, which was Primo and Epico wrestling as masked matadors. From April 4 to May 9, 2016, several videos aired on Raw promoted the return of Primo and Epico, who revived their Puerto Rican gimmick under the new name The Shining Stars. On the May 16 episode of Raw, The Shining Stars made their debut, defeating a team of local competitors.

Life's Important Dates Of Epico

Epico Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Epico will turn 39 on 24 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 15 days, 18 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Epico has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%