October 22, 2020

Eric Church Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2017

Eric Church Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eric Church was born on 03-05-1977 in Granite Falls in the state of North Carolina, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Kenneth Eric Church
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician
Eric Church Wiki Link

Eric Church Complete Bio & Career

He started his career in the early teenage by writing songs and performing in concerts. At the age of 13, he took up the guitar and also started writing songs. He turned down a record deal offer as a teen while his regular gig at a bar in his high schools. He was a natural born artist. After completing his high school he joined Appalachian State University as a deal with his father.
 
Erich completed his degree with Marketing in exchange for financial support for a year in Nashville. He somehow managed time being a student for music and also performed with a group named as Mountain boys. Church went to Nashville after completing his graduation to continue for professionalism in country music. Before releasing his first record he wants to land up as a songwriter and later he launched his first ever album in 2006 i.e. Sinners Like Me. And following the country outlaws church decided to showcase his soundtrack as “Guys like me”.
 
Eric Church was also well known for being the rebel and earned a reputation as well and after getting fired in the opening act of Rascal Flatts. According to Rolling Stone’s words, Erich Church had been axed for being so popular and had been playing for so long. Later in 2010, he was named as the best solo vocalist by the Academy of Country Music. he was named the best new solo vocalist by the Academy of Country Music in 2010 as well as in 2012 was honored by the Country Music Association Awards for chief. His “The Outsider” was nominated for two CMA awards. The church was married to Katherine in 2008. Both have one son and soon are expecting for the second child. Both are also the founders of Chief cares fund which helps families and children of Tennessee, North California and few other parts of the world.

Life's Important Dates Of Eric Church

Eric Church Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Eric Church will turn 44 on 03 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 10 days, 5 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eric Church has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%