July 31, 2021

Erika Choperena (Antoine Griezmann's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : July 18, 2021

Erika Choperena Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Erika Choperena was born on 05-03-1991 in Spain. She is a Spanish Media Personality who is famously known as the wife of French football player Antoine Griezmann.


Other Name: Erika Choperena Griezmann, Eri Chope

Erika Choperena Complete Bio & Career

Erika Choperena is a brilliant child psychologist from Spain. She has not shared much about her childhood. She completed high school and enrolled in psychology at San Sebastian University Spain. She is also known as the wife of famous football player Antoine Griezmann. She is one of the leading goalscorers of Australia. The lady does not appreciate the attention that her connections with the footballer.

The Spanish psychologist is a very secretive person about her life. She decided to practice as a child psychologist. Her job is very delicate & critical.  It involves helping children in difficult, terrifying, and traumatic moments of their lives. She helps them to grow into normal functioning adults, and not be led down by memories of the past. She usually attends during Griezmann’s games. She is a busy woman with his career. She has recently launched her own bikini line Aqquaapparel. She is quite popular on social media platforms. She has started the Aqueapparel Instagram page from which people can buy her creations.

She got married to Antoine Griezmann, who is one of the most popular football players. The child psychologist and her footballer boyfriend welcomed a daughter in 2016. They named their little bundle of joy Mia, The magnified lady also runs a beauty blog called Cordialmente Erika in which she shared her ideas and advice to women all around the world but was forced to deactivate it in 2014. She likes to remain out of the limelight. She is very kind & very discreet. He signed a new contract with Atletico Madrid, due to this she keeps her at the club until 2022.

 

Erika Choperena Popular Videos

Erika Choperena Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Spanish parents. She married the French footballer Antoine Griezmann on 15-06-2017. On 08-04-2016 before marriage, she had become the mother of a daughter named Mia Griezmann with Antoine Griezmann. On 08-04-2019, she gave birth to their 2nd child, a son named Amaro Griezmann.  On 08-04-2021, the couple is blessed with a daughter named Alba Griezmann.

Life's Important Dates Of Erika Choperena

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Erika Choperena

  • Erika used to run a beauty blog called Cordialmete Erika.
  • She is also associated with the swimwear company Aqueapparel.
  • Her Instagram account ''era_chop'' has more than 300 k followers.
  • She has owned a big house in Madrid, Spain along with her partner Antoine.
  • She and her husband are raising Mia to be bilingual, because she is from Spain, while his husband is from France, so they immerse their daughter in both cultures, Spanish and French.

Erika Choperena Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 4 months, 26 days old age Erika Choperena will turn 31 on 05 March, 2022. Only 7 months, 1 days, 12 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Erika Choperena has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%