August 11, 2020

Erika Jayne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 12, 2017

Erika Jayne Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Erika Jayne was born on 10-07-1971 in Atlanta, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Singer, Television Personality, Songwriter, Film Actress, Dancer & Television Actress.


Other Name: Erika Girardi, Erika Chahoy
Other Professions: Television Personality Songwriter Film Actress Dancer Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Erika Jayne Wiki Link

Erika Jayne Complete Bio & Career

Erika Jayne is a singer, dancer, actress and television personality from America. She studied at the North Atlanta High School for the Performing Arts.
 
In the 90s, she appeared in small roles in several movies and television shows. However, her major interest was music. Jayne’s debut dance music single titled, ‘Roller Coaster’ was released in 2007. The song peaked at the top position on the Billboard’s Hot Dance Club charts. She went on to release her debut studio album titled, ‘Pretty Mess’ in August 2009. The popular singles from the album are ‘Pretty Mess’, ‘Stars’, and ‘Give You Everything’, which hit the number one positions on several US charts. In the following year, she created her own record label ‘Pretty Mess Records’. In 2011, the single ‘Party People’ was released and gained high acclaim from the critics. She recorded the soundtrack ‘All Thing Aside’ for the movie ‘The Watch’. Her other songs have been featured in movies like Deal and The Neighbour. She later on released singles like ‘Get It Tonight’ ft. Flo Rida, ‘PAINKILLR’ and ‘Crazy’ ft Maino. With her next album in progress, she released a single titled, ‘How Many Fucks’ in April 2016.
 
She was the part of the 6th season of the television show ‘The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills’ in 2015. She was cast in the television film titled ‘Sharknado: The 4th Awakens’. She also appeared on shows like ‘Real Aquariums of Beverly Hills’, The Young and the Restless’ and ‘Watch What Happens Live’. She took part in the popular ABC television reality show ‘Dancing With The Stars’ with Gleb Savchenko. She got into a partnership with the makeup brand called ‘BeautyBlender’.

Erika Jayne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Thomas Zizzo and had a son. After their divorce, she married Thomas Girardi.

Life's Important Dates Of Erika Jayne

Erika Jayne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Erika Jayne will turn 50 on 10 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 28 days, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Erika Jayne has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%