January 27, 2022

Erin Sanders Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Erin Sanders Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Erin Sanders is an American actress born on January 19, 1991, in Santa Monica, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is a famous child actress. She is recognized for her amazing roles in Quinn Pesky on Zoey 101.


Other Name: Erin Zariah Sanders
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Erin Sanders Complete Bio & Career

This angel’s career started blooming while she was 13 as an iconic role in Nickelodeon channel’s show Zoey. Her famous series are The Young and the Restless and Big Time Rush. She was given amazing support by the Nickelodeon Channel. After completing four seasons with Big Time Rush she showed her comedian talents on the hit show Melissa and the Joey. The scripter was a great fan of this gorgeous and wrote the entire story keeping her in mind. As a matter of fact, she returned to work in adult drama.
 
A guest appearance is also seen in the well-known series of Weeds, The Castle, The Mentalist, and CSI: Miami. This beauty conscious role in Guilty at 17 is the most awaited series for all her fans and followers.
 
She has won the Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for her featured film Zoey and also Best Recurring Performance in a TV Series – Four Years of Constant Efforts in Big Time Rush.

Erin Sanders Popular Videos

Erin Sanders Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Kathy Silbert-Sanders and Marc Sanders.

Life's Important Dates Of Erin Sanders

Erin Sanders Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 0month, 8 days old age Erin Sanders will turn 32 on 19 January, 2023. Only 11 months, 22 days, 8 hours,54 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Erin Sanders has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%