December 05, 2022

Erma Franklin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Erma Franklin was born on 13-03-1938 in Biloxi in the state of Mississippi, United States. She was an American Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Erma Vernice Franklin
Other Professions: Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 07-09-2002 in Detroit, Michigan, the United States at the age of 64.

DEATHDAY 7 September,2002 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Detroit, Michigan
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Erma Franklin

Erma Franklin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Erma Franklin was 64 years 5 months & 25 days old age.