October 24, 2020

Estelle Getty Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 22, 2017

Short Biography

Estelle Getty was born on 25-07-1923 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Comedian, Theatre Actress & Activist.


Other Name: Estelle Gettleman, Estelle Scher
Other Professions: Television Actress Comedian Theatre Actress Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Estelle Getty Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Estelle Getty died on 22-07-2008 in Los Angeles, California, United States. She died from the complications of Lewy bodies Dementia at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 July, 2008 (Wednesday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Estelle Getty

Estelle Getty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Estelle Getty was 84 years, 11 months & 28 days old age.