September 17, 2019

Ethan Embry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2017

Other Name: Ethan Philan Randall
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Ethan Embry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Ethan Embry will turn 42 on 13 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 26 days, 8 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ethan Embry has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Ethan Embry was born on 13-06-1978 in Huntington Beach in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who well known for his work in Hollywood.

Ethan Embry Wiki Link

Ethan Embry Complete Bio & Career

Ethan Embry, originally named Ethan Philan Randall, is a popular American Television and film actor. From a child actor to a teen heartthrob, he was marvelous before suddenly disappearing in a much of addiction and depression. He made a handsome comeback as Coyote in “Grace and Frankie” on Netflix.
 
Embry began acting at a tender age of 12. Starring in films like Dutch (1991), Empire Records (1995), Can’t Hardly Wait (1998) and That thing you do, he quickly began a popular face. Showtime’s Brotherhood (2006) gave him much fame and ran for three seasons. His best-known roles are that of “Russell Rusty Griswold” in Vegas Vacation, Agent Toby Grant in Eagle Eye, Preston Mayers in Can’t Hardly Wait and Greg Mendell in Once Upon a Time. Convergence, The Devil’s Candy, The Walking Dead, Grace and Frankie, The Guest, Last Phases, and Grey’s Anatomy have kept him fresh in our minds. His handsome face and some jolly good acting have kept us all entertained. Vacancy, Eagle Eye, Fear itself and House were the acts he took up.
 
In 2003, he acted as Greg Mandell in Once Upon a Time. Defending Your life, Dutch, Bad Attitudes, All I want for Christmas, A Far off Place, Vacation etc are one of his top works.He was nominated in 2014 for the best Supporting Actor award in Fright Meter Awards for his work in Cheap Thrills.

Ethan Embry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Born in Huntington Park, California, he was a son of the talented Karen and Dental technician, H. Charles Randall. His elder brother Aaron went on to become a music producer and musician while his sister Kessia took up Photography.
 
Ethan’s first wife was Amelinda Smith whom he divorced in 2002. They had a child together called Cogeian. In 2005 he married Sunny Mabrey, an actress like his previous wife. Mabrey filed a divorce citing irreconcilable differences in 2012. However, they became engaged again in 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Ethan Embry

Ethan Embry Popularity on Social Media