July 24, 2021

Ethan Hawke Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Ethan Hawke Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ethan Hawke was born on 06-11-1970 in Austin in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Documentary Filmmaker, Writer, Novelist & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Ethan Green Hawke
Other Professions: Television Actor Documentary Filmmaker Writer Novelist Screenwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Ethan Hawke Wiki Link

Ethan Hawke Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to James Steven Hawke and Leslie Carole Green. He has three brothers named Matthew Hawke, Samuel Hawke, Patrick Powers, and a sister named Heather Powers. He is married to Ryan Hawke since 2008 and previously he was married to Uma Thurman from 1998 to 2005. He has four children named Maya Hawke, Levon Roan Thurman-Hawke, Clementine Jane Hawke, and Indiana Hawke.

Life's Important Dates Of Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 8 months, 18 days old age Ethan Hawke will turn 51 on 06 November, 2021. Only 3 months, 12 days, 20 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ethan Hawke has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%