January 23, 2022

Eugene Simon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Eugene Simon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eugene Simon was born on 11-06-1992 in London, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: Eugene Michael Simon
Other Professions: Film Actor

Eugene Simon Complete Bio & Career

Eugene Michael Simon is a television actor and has also worked in many English films. Eugene has completed his schooling from St Philip's Catholic School (London), and then he had joined the boarding schools Downside and Bryanston. He had joined a child agency when he was 8 years old and this was his entry into the acting career. His career started with a theatrical play named James Joyce’s Exiles. Also, his interest in poem recitation increased his inclination towards acting.
 
Eugene Simon had become the lead actor at the age of 13 in a TV film My Family and Other Animals. He is also a part of the modelling agency in the UK named Models 1 and is still and part of it. Simon has been a great actor and his performances in House of Anubis was highly appreciated. He is seen in many films namely Before I Sleep, Eden, Alpha Male, Casanova and The Lodgers. Also, he has featured in many television serials like My Family and other animals, Game of Thrones, Murder in Suburbia and much more. Simon is a multifaceted personality and loves studying different languages. He is proficient in speaking Spanish and French along with Portuguese and Russian. Simons favourite pass times are mimicry, impersonation and also the voice over work. This has certainly helped him in developing his career in a better way. He has also been trained in horse writing, sword fighting and charioteering. He is extremely passionate about these and this helps in developing himself more and more. Eugene is a very talented personality and very much down to earth in nature.

Eugene Simon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Eugene’s family includes father Anton and mother, Teresa. His siblings include an elder brother Charles and a younger sister Fleur. His name is given to him from his great-grandfather as a homage to their Irish ancestry.

Life's Important Dates Of Eugene Simon

Eugene Simon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 7months, 12 days old age Eugene Simon will turn 30 on 11 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 18 days, 20 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eugene Simon has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%