July 13, 2020

Eugenio Derbez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 18, 2020

Eugenio Derbez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eugenio Derbez was born on 02-09-1961 in Milpa Alta, Mexico City, Mexico. He is a Mexican Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Television Producer, Television Director, Screenwriter & Author.


Other Name: Eugenio Alexandrino González Derbez
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Television Producer Television Director Screenwriter Author
Eugenio Derbez Wiki Link

Eugenio Derbez Complete Bio & Career

Mexican star actor Eugenio Derbez is renowned for creating shows like Vecinos and XDHRBZ. From an early age, he decided to build a career in acting. At the age of 12, he featured in a telenovela as an extra. After completion of his schooling, he joined an acting class and worked in theatres from the age of 19. He kept on working in the theatres until he landed some significant meaningful roles in Mexican shows. 
 
Soon, he landed with regular roles in shows like Ra, Ra!, Cachun, Cachun and the popular children's show titled En Familia con Chabelo. In addition to working in Mexican shows, he also appeared on the silver screen and also became famous as a renowned host. He rose to fame after creating his own show titled XHDRBZ in the year 2003. In addition to a producer, he also acted in the show. Some of his noted roles include La Misma Luna and La Familia P. Luche. His performance was well received in the Broadway play titled Latinologues. He also appeared alongside star actor Adam Sandler in the film titled Jack & Jill. He was last seen in the Mexican film titled How to Be a Latin Lover. His upcoming films are The Nutcracker and the Four Realms and Geostorm. The latter is scheduled to release later this year. He is a pure vegetarian.

Eugenio Derbez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 10 months, 11 days old age Eugenio Derbez will turn 59 on 02 September, 2020. Only 1 months, 19 days, 22 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eugenio Derbez has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Eugenio Derbez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was previously married to Victoria Ruffo from 1992 to 1997. He is currently married to Alessandra Rosaldo since 2012. He has two sons named José Eduardo Derbez and Vadhir Derbez and two daughters named Aitana Derbez and Aislinn Derbez. 

Life's Important Dates Of Eugenio Derbez