August 06, 2020

Eva Longoria Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 18, 2017

Eva Longoria Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eva Longoria is a fantastic Actress, Activist, Producer, and Restaurateur who was born on March 15, 1975, in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States with the birth name as Eva Jacqueline Longoria.


Other Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria Baston, Eva Longoria Parker, Eva Longoria Bastón
Other Professions: Film Actress Philanthropist Restaurateur Soap Opera Actress Activist Film Producer Television Producer Writer Television Director Businessperson
Appearance: Hollywood
Eva Longoria Wiki Link

Eva Longoria Complete Bio & Career

The American Actress, Eva seems to be an eminent businesswoman. She has played the plenty of guest role in many numbers of television series. Initially, for the first time, she got the opportunity to perform in the television regular serial named as The Young & The Restless in the role of Isabella Brana which was cast on CBS daytime. In this television series, she performed for the period between 2001 and 2003. However, she is widely recognized for her role in the TV series named as Desperate Housewives as Gabrielle Solis. In fact, this television series was telecasted from 2004 till 2012. Most prominently, she earned the nominations for the Screen Actors Guild Awards and Golden Globe Awards due to her brilliant performance.
 
Her other prominent performances include in The Sentinel in 2006, Over Her Dead Body in 2008, and Harsh Times in 2005. Later, she got the opportunity to perform in the sitcom titled as Telenovela in the role of Ana Sofia Calderon for the period between 2015 and 2016. Apart from the acting profession, she has also produced for the Lifetime TV series namely Devious Maids. Moreover, she can also be seen in plenty of advertisement campaigns. As a whole, she is been regarded as the most beautiful woman in Hollywood industry by several magazines and other publications.

Eva Longoria Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Eva Longoria's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Eva Longoria will turn 46 on 15 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 8 days, 17 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eva Longoria has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%