April 05, 2020

Eva Mendes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Other Name: Eva de la Caridad Méndez
Other Professions: Model Spokesperson Executive Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Eva Mendes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Eva Mendes will turn 47 on 05 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 27 days, 11 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eva Mendes has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Eva Mendes was born on 05-03-1974 in Miami in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model, Spokesperson & Executive Producer who known for her work in Hollywood films.

Eva Mendes Wiki Link

Eva Mendes Complete Bio & Career

Eva Mendes was raised in Los Angeles. While in college, she started acting under the watchful eyes of the acting coach, Ivana Chubbuck. After which she starred with some minor roles in the movies until she was cast in Training Day in 2001. Since then, she has appeared in a variety of roles, from dramatic to comedic. In her career, she got the opportunity to work with the best and noted directors like Carl Franklin in Out of Time, Robert Rodriguez in the film Once Upon a Time in Mexico, Antoine Fuqua in Training Day, John Singleton in 2 Fast 2 Furious, and the Farrelly Bros. in Stuck on You.
 
To date, the biggest hit movie that she has been a part of is Hitch, in which she starred opposite veteran actor Will Smith.
 
In addition to acting, she has had a highly successful career in modeling as well. As a model she has appeared in his music videos like Aerosmith's music video for "Hole in My Soul",  Pet Shop Boys' music video for "Se a Vida é, and  The Strokes' "The End Has No End" among others. Besides music videos, she has also featured in several ads like Revlon Cosmetics, Calvin Klein’s perfume, Reebok Shoes and Pantene Shampoo among several others.
 
Mendes is a pure vegetarian citing health and ethical issues. Her trademark is her seductive voice and naturally dark brown hair. Her hobbies include biking, mountain climbing, and skiing.

Eva Mendes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was in a serious relationship from 2002-2022 with the filmmaker George Augusto. After which, she has been dating Ryan Gosling since 2011. The couple is blessed with two daughters. 

Life's Important Dates Of Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes Popularity on Social Media