November 30, 2022

Eve Curie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 5, 2018

Short Biography

Eve Curie was born on 06-12-1904 in Paris, France. She was a French-American Writer, Journalist, Musician, Author & Biographer.


Other Name: Ève Curie, Ève Denise Curie Labouisse
Other Professions: Journalist Musician Author Biographer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Eve Curie died on 12-10-2007 in New York City, New York, United States at the age of 102.

DEATHDAY 22 October,2007 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Eve Curie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Pierre Curie and Marie Curie. She had a sister named Irène Joliot-Curie. She was married to Henry Richardson Labouisse Jr. from 1954 to 1987. 

Mother Marie Curie
Father Pierre Curie
Sister Irene Joliot-Curie
Husband Henry Richardson Labouiss...

Life's Important Dates Of Eve Curie

Eve Curie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Eve Curie was 102 years 10 months & 16 days old age.