October 01, 2020

Eve Plumb Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 13, 2017

Eve Plumb Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eve Plumb was born on 29-04-1958 in Burbank, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Painter & Film Actress.


Other Name: Eve Aline Plumb
Other Professions: Painter Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Eve Plumb Wiki Link

Eve Plumb Complete Bio & Career

Eve Plumb started her acting career at the young age of 6 by appearing on television as well in toy commercials for Mattel. After which, she played significant roles in The Big Valley, Lassie, It Takes a Thief, The Virginian, Family Affair, and Mannix among various other Television series.
 
She then received a career-shaping role when she was offered the role of Jan Brady, on the show called The Brady Bunch. She remained a part of the show since its inception from 1969 to 1974. With the conclusion of the show, Plumb also finished her high education at Montclair College Preparatory in the San Fernando Valley.
 
Plumb, was offered a five-year contract to join a song-and-dance variety show called The Brady Bunch Variety Hour which was in a way reunion of The Brady Bunch but she opted out of it. She though took part in the TV movies such as The Brady Girls, The Brady Brides, Get Married, The Bradys, and A Very Brady Christmas.
 
She soon became a popular and one of the most sought-after TV movie actresses. She then appeared in feature films like Telethon, Breast Men, and Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn.
 
In addition to acting, she is an accomplished painter and has created some realistic and large oil paintings of everyday life scenes. She has done some voiceover work for advertisements of California tourism.

Eve Plumb Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Plumb married lighting technician Rick Mansfield in 1979. The couple divorced two years later. In 1995, she married computer analyst Kenneth Pace.

Life's Important Dates Of Eve Plumb

Eve Plumb Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Eve Plumb will turn 63 on 29 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 27 days, 2 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eve Plumb has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%