April 01, 2020

Faith Evans Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Faith Renée Evans
Other Professions: Songwriter Philanthropist Record Producer Musician Film Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Faith Evans Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 9 months, 22 days old age Faith Evans will turn 47 on 10 June, 2020. Only 2 months, 8 days, 10 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Faith Evans has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Faith Evans was born on 10-06-1973 in Lakeland in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Philanthropist, Record Producer, Musician, Film Actress & Television Personality.

Faith Evans Wiki Link

Faith Evans Complete Bio & Career

Faith Evans is a singer and songwriter from the USA. She was born in Lakeland, Florida but she brought up in New Jersey. But she moved to Los Angeles for her musical career.  She is the daughter of American-African singer Helene Evans. But her father left her after she born. So her mother Helene who was only 19that time came back to New Jersey and left Faith to her cousin and her husband. They are the foster parent of 100 children, Faith was raised with them.
 
Faith started her career as a back ground vocalist with Al B.Sure and Christopher Williams in 1993. But within a year she left that and became a lead female singer for Bad Boy Recording Company in 1994. From 1995 to 2001 Faith released three albums which are platinum certified they are Faith, Faithfully, Keep the faith.
 
In 2003 Faith ended the contact with the company and signed with Capitol Records. And after one and a half year she released her album called The first Lady (2005). And this became the sensation her album made to the top list of US R&B hip-hop album. This made her a superstar and an elite singer. In 2010 Faith the first tie released her independent album Something About Faith. She also knew as the widow of famous rapper The Notorious BIG. Her husband was murdered and that case is still unsolved. She released a single with Band 112 ft. Puff Daddy and named it “I’ll Be Missing You” this won her The Grammy Award in 1998. She is also an actress she debuts in a musical drama named Turn it Up. She made her movie debut in her own autobiography Keep the faith. She won the African-American literary award for this.

Faith Evans Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Faith Evans

Faith Evans Popularity on Social Media