April 10, 2020

Faith Hill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 21, 2017

Other Name: Audrey Faith Hill, Perry, Audrey Faith Perry
Other Professions: Artist Philanthropist Songwriter Record Producer Musician Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Faith Hill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 6 months, 20 days old age Faith Hill will turn 53 on 21 September, 2020. Only 5 months, 10 days, 19 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Faith Hill has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Faith Hill was born on 21-09-1967 in Star, Rankin in the state of Mississippi, United States. She is an American Singer, Artist, Philanthropist, Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician & Recording Artist.

Faith Hill Wiki Link

Faith Hill Complete Bio & Career

Her full name is Audrey Faith Perry. While in her teens, she started playing the Guitar and at a young age of 16, she launched her own country band that played at various rodeos and local fairs. She after completion of her graduation from high school attended community college for a year before dropping out and relocating to Nashville to build a career in music. 
 
She was spotted by a talent scout named Martha Sharp while she was singing at a famous Nashville Bar. She released her debut album titled Take Me As I Am in the year 1993. The album was a huge hit and this album’s first single titled "Wild One" peaked till number on Billboard country music chart and it retained its position there for weeks. After her album scaling new heights, she toured with respectable country music artists like Alan Jackson, Brooks & Dunn and McEntire and performed on their opening act. She was named the Best Female Country Artist and Favorite New Female Artist.
 
Faith Hill’s second album titled It Matters to Me released in 1995 and it also topped the charts and garnered her massive fan following. Her third album titled Faith also kept the momentum going and this album’s songs like "Just to Hear You Say That You Love Me" and "This Kiss" topped the charts for a long period. After this album, she switched from country to pop and released more of a pop-oriented album called Breathe in the year 1999. This was her first bona fide crossover album. This album won her three Grammy Awards as well. She along with her husband performed together on the famous Soul2Soul tour. That tour to date is the highest grossing country music tour. 
 
In addition to music, she has also acted on small screen and launched her own perfume line called Faith Hill Parfums in the year 2009. She then launched her second fragrance called True.       

Faith Hill Popular Videos

Faith Hill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ted Perry & Edna Perry. She has three brothers named Steve Perry, Wesley Perry & Zachary White. She was previously married to Daniel Hill from 1988 to 1994. She then married Tim McGraw in 1996 and together the couple has three daughters named Maggie Elizabeth McGraw, Gracie McGraw & Audrey Caroline McGraw.

Life's Important Dates Of Faith Hill

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Faith Hill

  • She was adopted by Edna and Ted Parry while she was still an infant.
  • She has also lent her voice to NBC's show called Sunday Night Football.
  • Her album "Breathe" is the best-selling country album of all time.
  • She made her silver screen debut by performing in the remake of 1975 thriller film The Stepford Wives. She was cast alongside Glenn Close, Matthew Broderick and Nicole Kidman in this film,
  • In a career spanning 25 years, Faith Hill has registered a sale of 30 million units for her albums.

Faith Hill Popularity on Social Media