October 22, 2020

Faraaz Khan (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 14, 2020

Short Biography

Faraaz Khan was born on 27-05-1960 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Model & son of actor Yusuf Khan.


Other Name: Faraaz Yusuf Khan
Other Professions: Television Actor Model
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Faraaz Khan Wiki Link

Faraaz Khan Popular Videos

Faraaz Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actor Yusuf Khan (Zebisko) who died in 1985 by brain hemorrhage. His father was known for his negative role. His father was best known for Amar Akbar Anthony, Don Muqaddar Ka Sikandar & Disco Dancer. He has a sister named Fadhya Abousher and a brother named Fahed Abousher.

Life's Important Dates Of Faraaz Khan

Faraaz Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 4 months, 25 days old age Faraaz Khan will turn 61 on 27 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 4 days, 18 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Faraaz Khan has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%