December 07, 2022

Farrah Fawcett Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Short Biography

Farrah Fawcett was born on 02-02-1947 in Corpus Christi in the state of Texas, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Model, Theatre Actress, Artist & Television Actress.


Other Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett, Ferrah, Ferrah Leni Fawcett, Farrah Fawcett-Majors, Farrah Fawcett Majors
Other Professions: Model Theatre Actress Artist Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Farrah Fawcett Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Farrah Fawcett died on 25-06-2009 in Santa Monica, California, United States at the age of 62 due to Anal Cancer. 

DEATHDAY 25 June,2009 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Monica, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Farrah Fawcett

Farrah Fawcett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Farrah Fawcett was 62 years 4 months & 23 days old age.