August 04, 2020

Fateh Lohani Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 7, 2018

Short Biography

Fateh Lohani was born on 1920 in Sirajganj in Rajshahi, Bangladesh. He was a Bangladeshi Film Actor, Director, Writer & Journalist.


Other Name: Kiran Kumar
Other Professions: Director Writer Journalist
Appearance: Bengali
Fateh Lohani Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Fateh Lohani died on 12-04-1975, in Chittagong District, in Chittagong Division, in Bangladesh. He died at the age of 54.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 April, 1975 (Saturday) Chittagong Bangladesh

Fateh Lohani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Fateh Lohani's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Fateh Lohani