August 07, 2022

Faten Hamama Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2018

Short Biography

Faten Hamama was born on 27-05-1931 in Mansoura, Egypt. She was an Egyptian Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Producer & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Faten Ahmed Hamama
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Producer Screenwriter

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 17-01-2015 in Cairo, Egypt at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 17 January,2015 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Cairo
DEATH COUNTRY Egypt

Faten Hamama Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Faten Hamama's family, relatives;
Son Tarek Sharif

Life's Important Dates Of Faten Hamama

Faten Hamama Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Faten Hamama was 83 years 7 months & 21 days old age.