Faten Hamama Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Faten Hamama

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 May, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Mansoura
COUNTRY Egypt
AGE (2015) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 156 cm
in meters- 1.56 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : April 10, 2018

Other Name: Faten Ahmed Hamama

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Faten Hamama was 83 years, 7 months & 21 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Faten Hamama was born on 27-05-1931 in Mansoura, Egypt. She was an Egyptian Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Producer & Screenwriter.

Death Info

She died on 17-01-2015 in Cairo, Egypt at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 January, 2015 Cairo Egypt


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Faten Hamama's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays