December 05, 2021

Fats Domino Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2018

Short Biography

Fats Domino was born on 26-02-1928 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Musician, Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Antoine Domino Jr., The Fat Man
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Recording Artist
Fats Domino Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Fats Domino

Fats Domino Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

93 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Fats Domino will turn 94 on 26 February, 2022. Only 2 months, 20 days, 6 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fats Domino has celebrated the total number of 93 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 93
    93
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 12
    13%