August 19, 2022

Fauja Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 2, 2017

Short Biography

Fauja Singh was born on 01-04-1911 in Beas Pind, Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian-born British Marathon Runner & Athlete.


Other Name: Turbaned Tornado Running Baba, Sikh Superman
Other Professions: Athlete

Life's Important Dates Of Fauja Singh

Fauja Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

111 years, 4months, 18 days old age Fauja Singh will turn 112 on 01 April, 2023. Only 7 months, 12 days, 2 hours,44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fauja Singh has celebrated the total number of 111 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 111
    111
  • 16
    14%
  • 16
    14%
  • 16
    14%
  • 16
    14%
  • 16
    14%
  • 16
    14%
  • 15
    14%