Fawad Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Fawad Khan

# 2675 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
Profile Views : 737
BIRTHDAY 29 November, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sindh
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : November 29, 2017

Other Name: Fawad Afzal Khan
More Professions : Television Actor Model Singer
Appearance: Lollywood Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 4 months, 28 days old age Fawad Khan will turn 37 on 29 November, 2018. Only 7 months, 2 days, 11 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fawad Khan has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Fawad Khan was born on 29-11-1981 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. He is a Pakistani Film Actor, Television Actor, Model & Singer who well known for his work on Lollywood and Bollywood film industry.

Career

Fawad Khan is one of the highest paid actors in Pakistan Film industry. By the age of 20, he was able to play bass, guitar, and drums. He began his music career as the lead singer in Pakistan’s alternative metal band called Entity Paradigm. He performed in over 250 shows for the band and left in order to focus on his acting career. He graduated from National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences with a bachelor’s degree in Computer Engineering. As he lost interest in computer engineering, he chose to pursue a career in acting. His first role was in a play titled, ‘Spartacus’. 
 
Fawad Khan’s television debut was with the series titled, ‘Jutt and Bond’. His first film appearance was in ‘Khuda Kay Liye’ in 2007, which was the highest-earning film of the year. Further, he appeared in television series like Dil Deke Jaenge, Akbari Asghari, Humsafar, Dastaan, and Satrangi. He debuted in Bollywood with the film Khoobsurat opposite Sonam Kapoor. The film was commercially successful and his performance garnered critical acclaim. Later in 2016, he appeared in ‘Kapoor&Sons’, which did well in the box-office as well. He also appeared in a small role in ‘Ae Dil Hai Mushkil’. Due to political tension between both the countries, he had to leave India just before the release of this film. 
 
He appeared as one of the judges for television singing reality show ‘Pepsi Battle of Bands’ in 2017. For his performance in the television series Humsafar, he received the Lux Style Award in 2012. Khan received the Best Actor award at Hum Awards for his performance in Zindagi Gulzar Hai. He bagged the Diversity Award at Melbourne’s Indian Film Festival. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He married Sadaf Khan in 2005 and they have a son named Ayaan and a daughter named Elayna.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Lahore
Nationality Pakistani
Religion Islam
Address Karachi, Pakistan
School Lahore Grammar School, Lahore American School
College NUCES, Lahore
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Watching Cartoons & Playing Guitar
Marital Status Married
Debut Lollywood - Khuda Kay Liye (2007), Bollywood - Khoobsoorat (2014)
Best Movies Kapoor & Sons and Khuda Kay Liye

Collections

Car Collections BMW, Toyota Fortuner, Corolla XLI

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Movie Golmaal (1979), Mr. India (1987)
Favorite Food Sarso Ka Saag and Butter Chicken

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Initial years of his life were spent in countries like Saudi Arabia, Greece, and England.
  • He was a victim of racist bullying when he was abroad.
  • To perform in the band "Entity Paradigm", he often bunked his classes.
  • In the film 'Kapoor & Sons', he denied doing intimate scenes with Alia Bhatt.
  • He and Sadaf Khan dated each other for 8 long years before finally getting married.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays