July 22, 2019

Faydee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2019

Other Name: Fady Fatrouni
Other Professions: Songwriter

Faydee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 5 months, 20 days old age Faydee will turn 33 on 02 February, 2020. Only 6 months, 10 days, 16 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Faydee has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Faydee is a famous Singer and Lebanese Songwriter who was born on February 2, 1987, in Sydney, Australia with the birth name Fady Fatrouni. 

Faydee Wiki Link

Faydee Complete Bio & Career

Initially, before entering the profession he used to write and record the songs in his bedroom. When Faydee reached 19, he was recognized by the creator and owner of Buckle up Entertainment – Ronnie Diamond. Later, he earned the position 1 on the list of Romanian hot 100 Airplay Charts.
 
Faydee’s song “Habibi – I Need Your Love” became an international hit whose credits are given to Mohombi, Shaggy, and Costi along with Faydee. The pop singer, Faydee was well recognized with his successful hits namely “Can’t Let Go” and “Laugh Till You Cry”.  
 
In the year 2012, he composed the lyrics of the hit single song – Set this world on fire. As a matter of fact, he collaborated with Mohombi and Shaggy. Additionally, he worked for many Australian artists like The Janoskians and Stan Walker. 
 
2016 seemed to be an excellent year for Faydee. The plethora of successful records were launched such as Love in Dubai, Nobody, and Believe with DJ Sava, Kat Deluna, and Kay One respectively. Ultimately, his social presence also increased among which YouTube subscribers crossed 5 lakhs, Facebook likes crossed 6 lakhs, and Shazam followers crossed 2 million.
 
Faydee’s remix version songs Who EP and Maria EP were released in the year 2015 and 2016 respectively. Later, in 2015 earned the Best European Artist Award from Big Apple Music Awards in Germany.

Faydee Popular Videos

Faydee Popularity on Social Media