August 19, 2022

Federico Garcia Lorca Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2018

Short Biography

Federico Garcia Lorca was born on 05-06-1898 in Fuente Vaqueros, Granada, Spain. He was a Spanish Poet, Playwright, Theatre Director, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Federico del Sagrado Corazón de Jesús García Lorca
Other Professions: Playwright Theatre Director Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-08-1936 in Alfacar, Granada, Spain at the age of 38.

DEATHDAY 19 August,1936 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Alfacar, Granada
DEATH COUNTRY Spain

Federico Garcia Lorca Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Federico Garcia Lorca's family, relatives;
Sister Isabel Garcia Lorca

Life's Important Dates Of Federico Garcia Lorca

Federico Garcia Lorca Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Federico Garcia Lorca was 38 years 2 months & 14 days old age.