April 06, 2020

Fergie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2018

Other Name: Fergie Duhamel, Stacy Ann Ferguson
Other Professions: Songwriter Film Actress Television Actress Rapper Television Presenter Fashion Designer Musician Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Fergie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Fergie will turn 46 on 27 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 20 days, 6 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fergie has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Fergie was born on 27-03-1975 in Hacienda Heights in the state of California, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Television Actress, Rapper, Television Presenter, Fashion Designer, Musician & Voice Artist.

Fergie Wiki Link

Fergie Complete Bio & Career

Fergie began her professional career as an actress by appearing in commercials and also did voice work before joining the cast of Kids Incorporated in 1984. The show featured the members of a fictional musical group called Kids Incorporated and gave Fergie a chance to demonstrate her singing ability. 
 
In the 1990s, Fergie joined forces with Stefanie Ridel and former Kids Incorporated cast member Renee Sands (also known as Renee Sandstrom) to form the pop group Wild Orchid. They released their first self-titled album in 1996, which spawned the modest hits "At Night I Pray," "Talk to Me" and "Supernatural." 
 
Fergie joined the Black Eyed Peas, an emerging hip-hop group with a popular following. Her first album with the group was 2003's Elephunk, which became a huge smash driven by several successful singles, including "Where Is The Love?" (which also featured vocals by Justin Timberlake) and "Hey Mama." The group won a Grammy Award for best rap performance by a duo or group for the song "Let's Get It Started".
 
Showing the diverse nature of their music, the group won the Grammy Award for best rap performance for "Don't Phunk With My Heart" in 2005 and the Grammy for best pop performance for "My Humps" in 2006.
 
In 2006, Fergie fulfilled a dream she had since her Wild Orchid days - making her own solo album. With The Dutchess, she reached the top of the charts with such hits as "London Bridge," "Glamorous" and "Big Girls Don't Cry." 
 
In addition to her music, Fergie has been recognized for her good looks. She was selected as one of People magazine's "50 Most Beautiful People in the World" in 2004. 

Fergie Popular Videos

Fergie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Fergie married actor Josh Duhamel in 2009. The couple is blessed with a son, Axl Jack. 

Life's Important Dates Of Fergie

Fergie Popularity on Social Media