October 26, 2021

Fernanda Lima Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2021

Fernanda Lima Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Fernanda Lima was born on 25-06-1977 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. She is a Brazilian Television Actress, Model, Businessperson, Journalist, Television Presenter & Film Actress.


Other Name: Fernanda Cama Pereira Lima
Other Professions: Model Businessperson Journalist Television Presenter Film Actress
Fernanda Lima Wiki Link

Fernanda Lima Complete Bio & Career

Fernanda Lima is an actress, businesswoman, television host, model, and journalist.
 
She started modeling since she was fourteen years old. She has been around the world for modeling assignments and has been featured on covers of several prestigious magazines and fashion editorials like Marie Claire, I-D, Elle, Nova, GQ, Trip, and others. She was also the face of the Benetton Group.
 
She made her television debut in Mochilao MTV. She later graduated in Journalism from Centro Universitario das Faculdades Metropolitanas Unidas. Later, she started her career in ‘Rede TV!’ and again moved to MTV in August 2000. She has appeared in several television shows like Interligado, Fica Comigo, Video Show, Amor e Sexo, SuperStar, and others. In her short career in telenovelas, she appeared in Desejos de Mulher, Bang Bang, BelezaPura, and a few others. She also appeared in movies like Cine Gibi, Maria Ninguem, Stuck On You etc.
 
In 2010, she was contracted by FIFA, and later she gained popularity as the ‘muse’ of the World Cup across the globe. She was the host of the Ballon D’Or in January 2014. She was also invited to perform during the National Television Awards in London. She stands as one of the icons of yoga in Brazil.

Fernanda Lima Popular Videos

Fernanda Lima Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Cleomar Lima & Maria Tereza Pereira. She has two brothers named Rafael Lima & Rodrigo Lima. She is in a relationship with a Brazilian model/actor Rodrigo Hilbert since 2004. Together, they have two twins sons (born on 20-04-2008) named Francisco Hilbert, Joao Hilbert, and a daughter named Maria Manoela Lima Hilbert (born in 2019). The couple has legally wedded in 2020.

Life's Important Dates Of Fernanda Lima

Fernanda Lima Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 4 months, 1 day old age Fernanda Lima will turn 45 on 25 June, 2022. Only 7 months, 29 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fernanda Lima has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%