Fernanda Lima Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Fernanda Lima

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 June, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Porto Alegre , Rio Grande do Sul
COUNTRY Brazil
AGE (2019) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : June 25, 2018

Other Name: Fernanda Cama Pereira Lima

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

41 years, 7 months, 27 days old age. Fernanda Lima will turn 42 on 25 June, 2019. Only 4 months, 3 days, 2 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fernanda Lima has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Fernanda Lima was born on 25-06-1977 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. She is a Brazilian Television Actress, Model, Businessperson, Journalist, Television Presenter & Film Actress.

Career

Fernanda Lima is an actress, businesswoman, television host, model, and a journalist.
 
She started modelling since she was fourteen years old. She has been around the world for modelling assignments and has been featured on covers of several prestigious magazines and fashion editorials like Marie Claire, I-D, Elle, Nova, GQ, Trip, and others. She was also the face of the Benetton Group.
 
She made her television debut in Mochilao MTV. She later graduated in Journalism from Centro Universitario das Faculdades Metropolitanas Unidas. Later, she started her career in ‘Rede TV!’ and again moved to MTV in August 2000. She has appeared in several television shows like Interligado, Fica Comigo, Video Show, Amor e Sexo, SuperStar, and others. In her short career in telenovelas, she appeared in Desejos de Mulher, Bang Bang, BelezaPura and a few others. She also appeared in movies like Cine Gibi, Maria Ninguem, Stuck On You etc.
 
In 2010, she was contracted by FIFA and later she gained popularity as the ‘muse’ of the World Cup across the globe. She was the host of the Ballon D’Or in January 2014. She was also invited to perform during the National Television Awards in London. She stands as one of the icons of yoga in Brazil.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Fernanda Lima's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays