September 18, 2021

Fernando Colunga Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Fernando Colunga Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Fernando Colunga is a fantastic Director and Actor who was born on March 3, 1966, in Mexico City, Mexico. 


Other Name: Fernando Colunga Olivares
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor Television Director
Fernando Colunga Wiki Link

Fernando Colunga Complete Bio & Career

He has appeared in the plenty of television shows as well as movies. Initially, Fernando completed his graduation in Civil Engineering and later worked as the owner of the hardware store, auto dealer, bartender, and clerk. Initially, he began the acting profession in the soap opera titled as Dulce Desafio in the role of a stuntman. Later, he got the opportunity to perform in the Mexican television series based on Children’s program titled as Sesame Street. His brilliant performance in this show made him extremely popular among the public. Additionally, he performed in many other TV shows such as All of it, The Web, and time. CLater, in the year 2012, he was given the chance to perform in the movie Love Rules along with the co-artists Erick Elia and Blanca Soto. This is a Mexican telenovela which was produced by Juan Osorio. 
 
Most prominently, he has also performed in the role of villain in the telenovela titled as Tomorrow is Forever along with the other artists such as Lucero and Silvia Navarro. Most significantly, this telenovela was produced by the eminent producer namely Nicardo Diaz. Also, he performed in the lead role of the telenovela titled as I am Your Master which was filmed by the same producer. His other popular movies include Ladrones, Besame en la boca, and much more. In the year 2002, he played the role of Jose in the television show XHDRbZ in the episode of Una de lobos.    

Fernando Colunga Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Fernando Colunga's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Fernando Colunga

Fernando Colunga Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 6 months, 15 days old age Fernando Colunga will turn 56 on 03 March, 2022. Only 5 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fernando Colunga has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%