December 05, 2022

Nidhi Subbaiah (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Caste, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2021

Ferran Torres Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nidhi Subbaiah was born on 16-02-1987 in the Kodagu district of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Television Personality who is known for her work in Kannada cinema as well as Telugu & Bollywood movies. She participated as a contestant in Bigg Boss Kannada Season-8 in May 2021.


Other Name: Ferran Torres García

Ferran Torres Complete Bio & Career

She attended Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, Mysore. Soon she quit engineering to pursue her modeling career. She first made an appearance in the Fair & Lovely Fairness Cream commercial. This ad led her to film assignments. She made her cinematic debut with the Kannada film Abhimani in 2009. Though the movie failed at the box office, she got noticed. The same year she also made her Tamil film debut with the film Sweetheart. She then starred in hit Kannada movies like Pancharangi, Krishnan Marriage Story, and Anna Bond.  Through these films, she became an established actress in the Kannada film industry.
 
Apart from Tamil and Kannada, she has also acted in Hindi films. She made her Bollywood debut with a minor role in the much-acclaimed movie Oh My God!! in 2012. After which she was seen playing the lead role in the film Ajab Gazab Love, Direct Ishq & Love Shagun. In 2019, she was seen in the Kannada film Ayushman Bhava opposite Shiva Rajkumar. 
 
Nidhi has shown that she has talent in abundance in whatever little she has done thus far.
 
In May 2021, she became the contestant of Bigg Boss Kannada Season-8.

Ferran Torres Popular Videos

Ferran Torres Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nidhi was born to Bollachanda Subhash Subbaiah and Jhansi Subbaiah. She has no siblings and only child of her parents. On 21-02-2017, she married businessman Lavesh Khairajani. The couple separated after 10 months of marriage and got divorced. Previously, she was dating actor Jackky Bhagnani, who was her co-star lead actor in the Bollywood movie Ajab Gazabb Love (2012).

Life's Important Dates Of Ferran Torres

Ferran Torres Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

22 years, 9months, 6 days old age Ferran Torres will turn 23 on 01 March, 2023. Only 2 months, 23 days, 3 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ferran Torres has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%