October 02, 2022

Ferruccio Busoni Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2017

Short Biography

Ferruccio Busoni was born on 01-04-1866 in Empoli in the state of Tuscany, Italy. He was an Italian Composer, Musician, Conductor, Editor, Teacher & Writer.


Other Name: Ferruccio Dante Michelangiolo Benvenuto
Other Professions: Musician Conductor Editor Teacher Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ferruccio Busoni died on 27-07-1924 in Berlin, Germany. He died at age of 58.

DEATHDAY 27 July,1924 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Berlin
DEATH COUNTRY Germany

Life's Important Dates Of Ferruccio Busoni

Ferruccio Busoni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ferruccio Busoni was 58 years 3 months & 26 days old age.