December 01, 2022

Finn Atkins Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Short Biography

Finn Atkins was born on 21-06-1989 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, the United Kingdom. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Finn Rosanna Atkins
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress

Finn Atkins Complete Bio & Career

Since her primary school days, she has been a member of the Television Workshop. The major breakthrough in her career came with the movie Once Upon a Time in the Midlands, where she had portrayed Marlene. The critics praised her on-screen performance in the movie. She played the role of a teenage prostitute Marissa in BBC One’s soap opera EastEnders. She also appeared in Sky One’s popular comedy drama series ‘Starlings’, where she portrays Charlie Starling.
 
Her other film appearances include ‘Bale’ as Kelly, ‘Eden Lake’ as Paige, ‘Better or Worse?’ as Rachel and others. In her television career, Finn Atkins has appeared in several shows like ‘To Walk Invisible’, ‘Casualty’, ‘The Line of Fire’, ‘The Hex’, ‘ Down to Earth' and others.
 
As a stage actor, she has performed in ‘We Happy Few’, ‘Who is Jesse Flood’ and ‘Measure for Measure’.

Life's Important Dates Of Finn Atkins

Finn Atkins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 5months, 10 days old age Finn Atkins will turn 34 on 21 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 19 days, 17 hours,50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Finn Atkins has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%