October 01, 2020

Flo Rida (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 17, 2020

Flo Rida Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Flo Rida was born on 17-09-1979 in Carol City in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Tramar Lacel Dillard
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician Recording Artist
Flo Rida Wiki Link

Flo Rida Complete Bio & Career

Tramar Lacel Dillard a.k.a Flo Rida is known for his stage name, an outstanding American Rapper, Singer, and lyricist. He joined in an amateur Rap group called “GroundHoggz” out of his keen interest in music at the young age itself. He along with his three friends, as fo, worked for eight years. As a music aficionado, he had a chance to know the feel of actual music through his brother-in-law who was in association with the local Rap Group “2 live Crew” as a hype man.
 
He got contracted by an American Hip Hop Group ‘Hot Boyz’ in the year of 2000. He started to work as a Hype Man and backup rapper of Fresh Kid Ice, who is a member of ‘2 Live Crew’. He performed many tracks with the Ice, especially in the album ‘Freaky Chinese’ (2004). His capability attracted the attention of DeVante Swing, Jodeci Member.
 
He signed with the American Record label ‘Poe Boy Entertainment’ (presently ‘Poe Boy Music Group’), in 2004 after passing many struggles. His debut album ‘Mail on Sunday’ had contained his track ‘Birthday’ featuring Rick Ross. It was his major release and super hit. Along with Trina, Brisco, Rick Ross, Dre, C-Ride, Trick Daddy Flo Rida gave his guest appearance for the first time in the Album ‘We the Best’ for the song ‘Bitch I'm From Dade County’ in 2007. He featured in ‘The Fame’ by Lady Gaga, ‘Gutta’ by Ace Hood and ‘Move Shake Drop’ by DJ Laz albums in the year of 2008.
 
R.O.O.T.S (Route of Overcoming the Struggle) was the second studio album of this ace rapper released on 2009, March 31. 55,000 copies were sold in the first week, met a record breaker and became the eighth best-selling Rap album for the year 2009. He is the founder of his own label ‘International Music Group’ was started in the December 2010. On July 3rd, 2012 ‘Wild Ones’, he is the fourth studio album was released. ‘My House’, 2015, ‘The Perfect 10’, 2017 are evergreen hits of the Rap king.

Flo Rida Popular Videos

Flo Rida Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Tramar Lacel Dillard was born in Florida and he is the only son among 7 daughters to his parents. Flo Rida fell in several relationships. He dated Phoenix White, Brenda Song, Brandy Norwood, Eva Marcille & Melyssa Ford. He has a son named Zohar Paxton with Alexis Adams (Pornstar).

Life's Important Dates Of Flo Rida

Flo Rida Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 0 month, 14 days old age Flo Rida will turn 42 on 17 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 15 days, 1 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Flo Rida has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%