October 28, 2020

Flora MacDonald Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Short Biography

Flora MacDonald was born on 03-06-1926 in the state of Nova Scotia, Canada. She was a Canadian Diplomat, Politician & Humanitarian.


Other Name: Flora Isabel MacDonald
Other Professions: Politician Humanitarian
Flora MacDonald Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Public Affairs

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Flora Mac Donald died on 26-07-2015 in Ottawa, in the state of Ontario, Canada. He died at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 July, 2015 (Sunday) Ottawa, Ontario Canada

Life's Important Dates Of Flora MacDonald

Flora MacDonald Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Flora MacDonald was 89 years, 1 month & 23 days old age.