November 27, 2020

Florence Faivre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2018

Short Biography

Florence Faivre was born on 08-06-1983 in Bangkok, Thailand. She is a French-Thai Film Actress & Model.


Other Name: Florence Vanida Faivre
Other Professions: Model
Florence Faivre Wiki Link

Florence Faivre Complete Bio & Career

Florence Vanida Faivre is a gorgeous French-Thai model and actress. Born in the beautiful Aix-en-province which is located in France, she moved to Bangkok, Thailand with her family in her adolescence years. She started her career when she was only thirteen years old as a regular host of Thai talk shows “Teentalk” and “E for Teens”. She was beautiful, confident and extremely talented – qualities which gushed out of her even at that tender age.
 
Her first lead role came about with “The Siam Renaissance” when she was in her final year of high school. Working with of the best producers having films like “Bangkok Dangerous”, “Tears of the Black Tiger” on their records, she was featured in the film considered to be the second largest in terms of production in Thai. She was nominated for the best actress award 2004 at the Bangkok International Film Festival for her beautiful acting in The Siam Renaissance.
 
Florence Faivre went to New York with intentions of pursuing her career as an actress and landed herself in Chokdee along with Bernard Giraudeau. She was the female lead in the film The Elephant King featuring the Academy Award Winner Ellen Burstyn. The movie was premiered at the eventful Tribeca Film Festival. It was the Spotlight Film of the Hamptons International Film Festival, SoCal Independent Film Festival, and Lone Star Film Festival. It won the Best Film award at the Sacramento International Film Festival. Variety’s reviewer appreciated her portrayal of the bartender Lek. She worked on The Coffin and has guest starred in  The Following, How to Make it in America and Kings (television shows).

Life's Important Dates Of Florence Faivre

Florence Faivre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Florence Faivre will turn 38 on 08 June, 2021. Only 6 months, 11 days, 18 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Florence Faivre has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%